League Schedules 2023-2024

Monday / Lundi     Tuesday / Mardi    Wednesday / Mercredi

Thursday / Jeudi      Friday / Vendredi 

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Lundi  /  Monday
 
       HOME HARWARE      
Toner\\\'s   Grand  Falls  N.B.  (506)  473-3344
Steve Leitch
Brian Shannon
Louise St. Amand
Greg Toner
Prince Michaud
Michel Guay
Nelson Bernier
Aldeo Cyr
Monique Masse
Valerie Masse
Frank Ouellette
Dave Carroll
Jean Pierre Langlais
Denis Senechal
Marcel Levesque
Gary Lavoie
Louis McClure
Terry Toner
Denis Gervais
Marco Ouellette
Bernard Lebel
Michel Carrier
Marc Michaud
SPARES


Cathy Black
479-6905

Dave MacDonald


 
Gilles Martin
Marcel Desrosiers
Marcel Ouellette
Mario Larade
Sam Desjardins
Phillip Fortier
Matthew Bourgoin
Andre Kavanaugh
Pam Gillespie
Nicole Smith
Jamie Smith
Henri Riehl
Ben Morin
Greg Thibodeau
Luc Cyr
Enrico Cyr
John McCarthy
Sheree Dube
Chantal McCarthy
Gail Hitchcock
Luc Theriault
Luc Cote
Denise Theriault
Tina Sutherland
DATE
SCHEDULE
6:30 (8 ends)
8:30 (6 ends)
 ICE 1
 ICE 2
ICE 3
 ICE 1
 ICE 2
ICE 3
Feb 19
Martin vs
Lebel
Leitch vs Michaud
Masse vs McClure
McCarthy vs Cote
Langlais vs Larade
Morin vs Gillespie
Feb 26
Gillespie vs Larade
Michaud vs Lebel
Leitch vs Masse
McClure vs Morin
Cote vs
Martin
Langlais vs McCarthy
Mar 4
McCarthy vs McClure
Masse vs Martin
Gillespie vs Michaud
Larade vs Leitch
Lebel vs
Morin
Langlais vs Cote
Mar 11
McClure vs Gillespie
Morin vs Masse
Martin vs Langlais
Leitch vs
Lebel
McCarthy vs Michaud
Cote vs Larade
Mar 18
Lebel vs Cote
McCarthy vs Larade
Morin vs
Leitch
Martin vs Gillespie
Langlais vs Masse
McClure vs Michaud
Mar 25
Masse vs Michaud
Cote vs Leitch
McCarthy vs Gillespie
Langlais vs McClure
Larade vs Lebel
Martin vs Morin
Apr 1
Morin vs Langlais
Lebel vs Gillespie
Larade vs McClure
Cote vs Michaud
Martin vs Leitch
Masse vs McCarthy
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Playoffs begin February 19

STANDINGS
TEAMS Nov.
20
Nov.
27
Dec.
 4
Dec.
11
Dec.
18
Jan.
8
Jan.
15
Jan.
 22
Jan.
29
Feb.
5
Feb.
12
Record
Leitch L L W W   W W W W W L 7 - 3
Michaud W L W L   L L W W W W 6 - 4
Masse L W W W   W W W W W W 9 - 1
Langlais L W W L   L L L L L W 3 - 7
McClure W W L W   W W W W L W 8 - 2
Lebel BYE W W L   W L L W W W 6 - 3
Martin BYE W L W   W L W L L L 4 - 5
Larade W L L L   L L L L L L 1 - 9
Gillespie W W L L   W W L L L L 4 - 6
Morin L L L W   L W L L W W 4 - 6
McCarthy W L W W   L Bye W L W L 5 - 4
Cote L L L W   L Bye L W L L 2 - 7

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

                                                               Mardi Mix  /  Tuesday Mix  
            Ice 1            Ice 2    BYE         Tuesday 1    Tuesday 2   Tuesday 3   Tuesday 4 Tuesday 5
                                          
2-JAN         1  VS  5         2  VS   4   3      PamGillespie LynnPelletier NicholasCuming JosBerube PamShanon
                                         
9-JAN      3  VS  1         5  VS  2   4      Josee Leblanc Troy Pelletier Cathy Black WillemDegooyer Rob Shanon
                                         
16-JAN     1  VS  2       4  VS  3   5      RomanaQuinn LisaSenechal JanRademaker Bert Blaauw Suzy Pinette
                                         
23-JAN     2  VS  3        4  VS  5   1      AidenQuinn VeroniqueTheriault Asuka   PaulPinette
                                         
30-JAN     1  VS  4        3  VS  5   2                       
                                   
6-FEB     5 vs  1        4 vs  2   3        
  Nov21 Nov28 Dec05 Dec12 Dec19 Dec26 Jan02 Jan09 Jan16 Jan 23 Jan 30 Feb 06
Team 1 11 4 / 15 4 / 19   C     20/20 4 /24 Bye 4 /28  
Team 2 13 2 / 15 17 / 32   C     8 / 8 15/23 4 /27 Bye  
Team 3 4 18 / 22 18 / 40   C     2 / 2 6 / 8 16/24 17/41 Bye
Team 4 6 19 / 25 4 / 29   C     Bye 13/13 18/31 15/46  
Team 5         C     10/10 Bye 4 /14 4 /18  

_____________________________________________________

Double de Mercredi  / Wednesday Doubles  

1. Brain Shannon

Marcel Hebert

2. Denis Senechal

JP Langlais

3. Nicole Smith

Jamie Smith
 

4. Melanie Bard

Mike Kennedy

5. Pam Gillespie

Prince Michaud

6. Marcel Desrosier

Louise St Amand

   
 

Date

 

Ice 1

Ice 2

Ice 3

3-JAN

10-JAN

17-JAN

24-JAN

31-JAN

7-FEB

14-FEB

1 vs 2

4 vs 6

3 vs 5

1 vs 5

3 vs 1

3 vs 5

1 VS 2

3 vs 4

1 vs 3

2 vs 6

2 vs 4

2 vs 6

1 vs 6

3 VS 4

5 vs 6

2 vs 5

1 vs 4

3 vs 6

5 vs 4

2 vs 4

5 VS 6

21-FEB 4 VS 6 1 VS 3 2 VS 5
28-FEB 3 VS 5 2 VS 6 1 VS 4
7-MAR 1 VS 5 2 VS 4 3 VS 6
14-MAR 3 VS 1 2 VS 6 5 VS 4
TEAMS STANDINGS POINTS PPG
   17J    24J 31J 07F 14F  21F
1 10.0 20.0 14.5       44.5 7.4
2 10.5 20.0 17.0       47.5 7.9
3 30.0 8.0 24.5       62.5 10.4
4 21.0 20.0 20.0       61.0 10.2
5 17.0 18.0 19.0       57.0 9.0
6 26.5 32.0 24.0       82.5 13.8
                 

POINT SYSTEM
 5 Points for win
 
 2 points for each end won
 
 1 point per team for blank ends
 
 3 points maximum for score differential
 
 skip rocks to settle tie games

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________
 

                                                                      Jeudi Mix  /   Thursday Mix
        Ice 1    Ice 2     Ice 3      Thursday 1    Thursday 2    Thursday 3    Thursday 4    Thursday 5    Thursday 6
                                   
    4- JAN    1  VS   6    2  VS   5    3  VS  4   Melanie Bard Gilles Martin Heather Dexter Jos Berube Jan Rademaker Lynn Pelletier
                                   
  11- JAN    3  VS   2   5  VS  1   4  VS  6   Paul Bard Krista Burchill Cathy Black Pam Gillespie Lynn Gagne Troy Pelletier
                                   
  18- JAN    5  VS   3   6  VS  2   1  VS  4   Suzy Pinette Nicholas Cuming Josee Poitras Amy Michaud Bert Blaauw Shawn Blunston
                                   
  25- JAN    3  VS   1    2  VS  4   6  VS  5   Paul Pinette Vanessa Patenaud Asuka Josee Leblanc   Mary Blunston
                                   
  1- FEB    4  VS   5    1  VS  2   6  VS  3               
                                   
  8- FEB   5  VS  2   4  VS  3   6  VS  1              
  Nov23 Nov30 Dec07 Dec14 Dec21 Dec28 Jan04 Jan11 Jan18 Jan 25 Feb 01 Feb 08
Team 1 8 2 / 10 11 / 21 6 / 27     4          
Team 2 15 4 / 19 17 / 36 0 / 36     6          
Team 3 9 18 / 27 14 / 45 16 /61     2          
Team 4 4 4 / 8 4 / 12 22 /34     20          
Team 5 2 20 / 22 4 / 26 6 /32     13          
Team 6 13 16 / 25 4 / 29 11 /40     18          

__________________________________________________

NORTH WEST SANITATION SERVICES Ltd.

29 Ch Waddell Loop , Grand Falls, NB

Vendredi Commerciale / Friday commercial

  Ice 1 Ice 2  Ice 3 
24-Nov Northwest Potatoes vs MOD McCain vs Paul Davis Precision Glass vs Violette Ford
01-Dec Precision Glass vs Paul Davis Northwest Potatoes vs Violette Ford McCain vs MOD
08-Dec Violette Ford vs MOD McCain vs Precision Glass Northwest Potatoes vs Paul Davis
15-Dec Northwest Potatoes vs Precision Glass MOD vs Paul Davis Violette Ford vs McCain
22-Dec Paul Davis vs Violette Ford McCain vs Northwest Potatoes Precision Glass vs MOD
29-Dec Northwest Potatoes vs MOD McCain vs Paul Davis Precision Glass vs Violette Ford
05-Jan Precision Glass vs Paul Davis Northwest Potatoes vs Violette Ford McCain vs MOD
12-Jan Violette Ford vs MOD McCain vs Precision Glass Northwest Potatoes vs Paul Davis
19-Jan Northwest Potatoes vs Precision Glass MOD vs Paul Davis Violette Ford vs McCain
26-Jan Paul Davis vs Violette Ford McCain vs Northwest Potatoes Precision Glass vs MOD
02-Feb Northwest Potatoes vs MOD McCain vs Paul Davis Precision Glass vs Violette Ford
09-Feb Precision Glass vs Paul Davis Northwest Potatoes vs Violette Ford McCain vs MOD
16-Feb Violette Ford vs MOD McCain vs Precision Glass Northwest Potatoes vs Paul Davis
23-Feb Northwest Potatoes vs Precision Glass MOD vs Paul Davis Violette Ford vs McCain
01-Mar Paul Davis vs Violette Ford Goodine vs Northwest Potatoes Precision Glass vs MOD
08-Mar Northwest Potatoes vs MOD McCain vs Paul Davis Precision Glass vs Violette Ford
15-Mar Precision Glass vs Paul Davis Northwest Potatoes vs Violette Ford McCain vs MOD
22-Mar Violette Ford vs MOD McCain vs Precision Glass Northwest Potatoes vs Paul Davis
29-Mar Northwest Potatoes vs Precision Glass MOD vs Paul Davis Violette Ford vs McCain

Scoring:  2 Points per end  /  10 points for a win  /  5 point max for spread  /  no point for blank  /  skip stones for tie


 

  Nov24 Dec01 Dec08 Dec15 Dec22 Dec29 Jan05 Jan12 Jan19 Jan26 Feb02 Feb09 Feb16 Feb23 Mar01 Mar08 Mar15 Mar22 Mar29
Precision Glass  6 19 / 25 4 / 29 23 / 52 10 / 62 C 29 / 91 6 / 97 6/103 6/109 8/117 27/144 8/152 2/154          
Nothwest Potatoes 21 8 / 29 29 6 / 35 8 / 43 C 6 / 49 27 / 76 25/101 X 23 /124 6/130 25/155 29/184          
MOD 10 8 / 18 8 / 26 27 / 53 17 / 70 C 22 / 92 8 / 100 29/129 25/154 8/162 24/186 10/196 21/217          

McCain Food

24 19 / 43 27 / 70 21 / 91 19 / 110 C 6 / 116 21/ 137 6/143 X 23/166 6/172 19/191 6/197          
Paul Davis 6 8 / 14 26 / 40 4 / 44 4 / 48 C 2 / 50 4 / 54 2/56 4 / 60 8/68 6/74 6/80 6/86          
Violette Ford 24 23 / 47 21 / 68 6 / 74 27 / 101 C 23 / 124 21/ 145 22/167 25/192 19/211 24/235 17/252 21/273          
 

Home Page

© Grand Falls Curling Club, All rights reserved